BRiP-2011: First List of Accepted Participants

BRiP-2011: First List of Accepted Participants

S. No.

Name

Institution

Discipline

Student Category

1.

Suryaveer Singh

Northern India Engineering College

N.A.

UG

2.

Nachiketa Sinha

IIT Bombay

T&D

PG

3.

Purnima Sharma

University of Lucknow

Environmental Science

PG

4.

Srashti Singh Gaur

Lovely  Professional University

N.A.

UG

5.

Ritu Soni

Lovely  Professional University

Computer Science and Engineering

UG

6.

Vikas  Varekar

IIT Bombay

Environmental Science and Engineering

PG

7.

Smriti Pandey

Lovely  Professional University

Human Resources

PG

8.

Shashi Verma

University of Lucknow

Geology

PG

9.

Tushali Jagwani

MNIT Jaipur

Environmental Engineering

PG

10.

Aakanksha Rampuria

MNIT Jaipur

Environmental Engineering

PG

11

Prakash  Vijayvargiya

MNIT Jaipur

Environmental Engineering

PG

12.

Shail Safi

IIT, Mumbai

Environmental Engineering

PG

13.

Sati Prasad Sahoo

Vidyasagar University

Remote Sensing & GIS

PG

14.

Deeppchandra Srivastava

IIT Kanpur

Environmental Engineering & Management

PG

15.

Sangita Devi Srivastava

IIT Guwahati

Environmental Science

PG

16.

Harshit Srivastava

ECPSSS

Science

UG

17.

Pranjal

Dr. VSEC

Science

UG

18.

Shakti Suryavanshi

IIT Roorkee

Water Resources Development and Management

PG

19.

Junsun Hwang

DPS International

Science

UG

20.

Shubham Tomar

University Of Petroleum and Energy Studies

Infrastructure Engineering

UG

21.

Bipin Prasad

A.N. College, Patna

Environment and Water Management

UG

22.

Dipak Samal

IIT Bombay

Natural Resources Engineering

PG

23.

Spalzes  Dolma

Sharda University

Civil Engineering

UG

24.

Rahul Kumar Chaurasia

University of Allahabad

Applied Geology

PG

25.

Achal Garg

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies

Infrastructure Engineering

UG

26.

Ketan Wadodkar

IIT Roorkee

Environmental engineering

PG

27.

Abdelrahim Salih

Remote Sensing Authority -National Center for Research.

Geography -Remote Sensing and GIS

PG

28.

Tushar Apurv

IIT Guwahati

Civil Engineering

UG

29.

Arunima Kashyap

A.N.College, Patna, Bihar

Environment and Water Management

UG

30

Rahul  Kumar

A.N.College, Patna, Bihar

Environment and Water Management

UG

31.

Ankur Raj

Anurag Narayan College Patna

Environment and Water Management

UG

32..

Sasirekha Pandithurai

PEC Pondicherry

Environment Engineering

PG

33

Rajesh Ranjan

Anugrah Naryan College Patna

Environment and Water Management

UG

34.

Divyam Beniwal

IIT Guwahati

Civil Engineering

UG

35.

Dharmendra Gill

IIT Delhi

Civil Engineering

PG

36.

Priya Kundley

IIT Kanpur

Environment and Water Management

PG

37.

Ishmeet Kaur

University Of Petroleum And Energy Studies 

Infrastructure Management

UG

38.

Rosalin  Dalai

IIT Kanpur

Environmental Engineering & Management

PG

39.

Anubhav  Tyagi

University of Petroleum and Energy Studies 

Infrastructure Management

UG

40.

Indramani Dhada

IIT Kanpur

Civil Engineering

PG

41.

Sanjeel Parekh

The LNMIIT Jaipur

Electronics and Communication

UG

42.

Sukanya Prayakar Rao

IIT Roorkee

Environmental Engineering

PG

 

43.

Pritam Biswas

IIT Guwahati

Civil Engineering

PG

44.

Shubham Gandhi

Delhi Technological University 

Environmental Engineering

UG

45.

Shailendra Kumar Singh

Noida Institute of Engineering and Technology

Civil Engineering

UG

46.

Gurveek Singh Maan

TERI University

Geo informatics

PG

47

Ashish Rawat

College Of Engineering Roorkee

Civil Engineering

UG

48.

Konain Haider

The LNMIIT

Electronics and Communication Engineering

UG

49.

Aishwarya Mor

Delhi Technological University

Civil Engineering

UG

50.

Som Nath

University of Allahabad

Geology

UG

51.

Manish Sugandhi

IIT Guwahati

Civil Engineering

UG

52.

Akhil Dwivedi

University of Allahabad

Earth and Planetary Sciences

UG

53.

Neha Singhania

IIT KANPUR

Civil Engineering

PG

54.

Prajakta Aher

IIT Bombay

Geo-informatics and Natural Resources Engineering

PG

55.

Dhirendra Kumar

A.N.College, Patna, Bihar

Environment and Water Management

UG

56.

Sayed Ali

IIT, Guwahati

Junior Research Fellow

PG

57

Praveen Singh Charan

IIT Kanpur

Environmental Engineering & Management

PG

58.

Poulomi Chakravarty

A.N.College, Patna, Bihar

Environment and Water Management

UG

59.

Pathsamatla Sraavya

The LNM IIT Jaipur

Electronics and Communication Engineering

UG

60.

Shashikant Patel

IIT KANPUR

Microbiology

PG

61.

Sana Zaidi

C.S.J.M. University Kanpur

Environmental Science

PG

62.

Beenu  Raj

B.U. Campus Jhansi

Environmental Science

PG

63.

Kumud Katiyar

IIT KANPUR

Environmental Science

PG

64.

Pradeep Kumar Sugumar

Ponducherry Engineering College

Environmental Engineering

PG

65.

Ramsundram Narayanan

IIT Madras

Environmental & Water Resources Engineering

PG

66.

Ramprasad Chandrasekaran

IIT Madras

Environmental Management

PG

67.

Arindam Haldar

Bengal Engineering and Science University

Civil Engineering

PG

68

Abhishek Kumar  Bhardwaj

VBS Purvanchal University

Environmental Science

PG

69.

Laxminarayan Gupta

MGCGV, Chitrakoot

Water pollution

PG

70.

Shreedevi Moharana

NIT Rourkela

Civil Engineering

PG

71.

Shamim Rahman

IIT Guwahati

Biotechnology

PG

72.

Sangeetha K

IIT Madras

Civil Engineering

PG

73.

Hemanta Medhi

IIT Kanpur

Civil Engineering

PG